Executive and Representatives

2017 – 2018

Administrative
Saman Naghieh Saman Naghieh

President

Biomedical Engineering

Olamide Oriola

Vice President Finance

Electrical and Computer Engineering

José Alvim Berkenbrock

Vice President Communications

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Nazmul Hossain

Vice President Student Affairs

Mechanical Engineering

S

Sudipto Mondol

Vice President Academic Affairs

Biomedical Engineering

Chemical
Afolabi Ayeni

Afolabi Ayeni

Tolulope Snish

Chemical Engineering Representative
Electrical and Computer

José Alvim Berkenbrock

Olamide Oriola

Electrical and Computer Engineering Representative
Mechanical

Reza Pourazizi

Nazmul Hossain

Mechanical Engineering Representative
Biomedical

Sudipto Mondol

Saman Naghieh

Biomedical Engineering Representative
Biological
Azar Khorsandi  Biological Engineering
Civil, Geological and Environmental
Shailza Sapal   Civil, geological and Environmental Engineering
Past Executive

2016-2017

President- Gurpreet Singh,  Mechanical Engineering

VP Communications- Ahmed Monjurul Hasan, Biomedical Engineering

VP Academic affairs- Nripesh Ayer, Electrical and Computer Engineering

VP Finance- Pooya Navid, Mechanical Engineering

VP Student affairs- Fanf Fang, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Electrical and Computer Engineering Representative(s)- Prajjwal Gautam

Mechanical Engineering Representative(s) Vidit Patel

Chemical Engineering Representative(s)- Afolabi Ayeni

Biomedical Engineering Representative(s) Segun Oyafajo

Civil and Geological Engineering Representative(s) Paul Daniyan

Biological Engineering Representative- Roland Macana

2015-2016

President- Mostafa (Mosi) Aghbolaghy,  Chemical Engineering

VP Communications- Milad Taghavivand, Chemical Engineering

VP Academic affairs- Omolara Olubajo DWJL, Electrical and Computer Engineering

VP Finance- Adeola Olubamiji, Biomedical Engineering

VP Student affairs- Shailza Sapal, Civil and Geological Engineering

Electrical and Computer Engineering Representative(s)- Nripesh Ayer, Damilola Fadele, Omolara Olubajo DWJL

Mechanical Engineering Representative(s)- Shirin Niroomand, Mohammad Rafati

Chemical Engineering Representative(s)- William Judge, Milad Taghavivand, Mostafa (Mosi) Aghbolaghy

Biomedical Engineering Representative(s)- Shaoda Li, Adeola Olubamiji

Civil and Geological Engineering Representative(s)- Shailza Sapal, Seun Daniel Oluwajana

Biological Engineering Representative- Roland Macana

2014-2015

President – Mostafa (Mosi) Aghbolaghy, Chemical Engineering
Vice-President - Mohsen Sanaye, Mechanical Engineering
Treasurer/Secretary - Adeola Olubamiji, Biomedical Engineering
Civil and Geological Engineering Representative(s) – Shailza SapalMehmood ShahidLotanna Ufondu
Chemical Engineering Representative(s) – Kurt Woytiuk & Mostafa Aghbolaghy
Biological Representative(s) - Daeung (Eden) Yu
Electrical & Computer Engineering Representative(s) – Shane Jin, Omolara Olubajo & Keaton Wheeler, Cinnati Loi
Biomedical Engineering Representative(s) –
Adeola Olubamiji
Mechanical Engineering Representative(s) – Mohsen Sanaye, Lav Mittal & Mohammad Rafati

2013-2014

President – Cinnati Loi, Electrical Engineering
Vice-President - Kurt Woytiuk, Chemical Engineering
Treasurer/Secretary - Rajat Chakravarty, Mechanical Engineering
Civil and Geological Engineering Representative(s) – Roanne Kelln & Hafiz Ahmed
Chemical Engineering Representative(s) – Mostafa Aghbolaghy
Biological Representative(s) - Daeung Yu
Electrical & Computer Engineering Representative(s) – Shea Pederson & Sabbir Arman
Biomedical Engineering Representative(s) –
Adeola Olubamiji & Dmitriy Chesnakov
Mechanical Engineering Representative(s) – Davood Ghadiri Moghaddam & A S M Atiqul Islam 

2012 – 2013

President – Cinnati Loi, Electrical Engineering
Vice-President - Mohammad Rafati, Mechanical Engineering
Treasurer/Secretary - Kurt Woytiuk, Chemical Engineering
Chemical and Biological Representatives – Amir Abolhassani & Jessica Prescott
Civil and Geological Engineering Representative – Roanne Kelln
Electrical and Computer Engineering Representatives – Shea Pederson & Sabbir Arman
Mechanical Engineering Representative – Reza Aminzadeh
Physics and Engineering Physics Representatives – Ashton Reimer & Sarah Purdy
Biomedical Engineering Representatives – Adeola Olubamiji, Leina Liao & Dmitriy Chesnakov

Please help us improve this website